Call of Duty XP 2016 groups have been set.

call-of-duty-xp-930x502The countdown is on and the field is set for the biggest tournament in Call of Duty history as teams from around the world come to Call of Duty XP this September to compete for $2 million dollars.

“In 16 days the best teams in the world will take the stage for the ultimate Call of Duty competition,” said Rob Kostich, executive vice president and general manager, Call of Duty. “Call of Duty XP is the perfect finale to the debut season of the Call of Duty World League, where fans have already shown incredible support throughout the year as they’ve watched more than one billion minutes of Call of Duty competitive gameplay so far. The clock is ticking; get ready for the best Call of Duty fan experience ever.”

To determine the final teams who will compete on day one of the highly-anticipated Call of Duty World League Championship, Presented by PlayStation, 32 teams faced-off this past weekend. Team Kalibur, compLexity, Team eLevate, Team Allegiance, Cloud9, Pnda Gaming, Corn, Apotheon eSports, Most Wanted and Livin the Dream will now join the other 22 teams, who have previously qualified, from North America, Europe and Australia/New Zealand as they head to Los Angeles this September to compete for a share of the biggest single event prize in the history of Call of Duty competition as part of the year-long, more than $3.5 million Call of Duty prize purse.

The official groups and final list of teams participating in Call of Duty World League Championship, Presented by PlayStation4 includes:

GROUP A

Millenium (EU)
Splyce (EU)
Livin the Dream (NA)
Revoltables (EU)

GROUP B

Rise Nation (NA)
HyperGames (EU)
Apotheon eSports (NA)
Supremacy (EU)

GROUP C

Luminosity (NA)
Mindfreak (ANZ)
FAB Games (EU)
Chiefs eSports Club (ANZ)

GROUP D

Ground Zero (NA)
Allegiance (NA)
Epsilon eSports (EU)
PuLse Gaming (EU)

GROUP E

FaZe Clan (NA)
Team eLevate (NA)
Corn (NA)
Giants Gaming (EU)

GROUP F

Team Infused (EU)
Team Kaliber (NA)
Most Wanted (NA)
Tainted Minds (ANZ)

GROUP G

Team EnVyUs (NA)
Orbit (ANZ)
Cloud9 (NA)
Team Vitality (EU)

GROUP H

OpTic Gaming (NA)
compLexity (NA)
PNDA Gaming (NA)
Team LDLC (EU)